Optical Fibers & Accessories

We stock a rich variety of fiber optic equipment. When choosing any type of fiber optic product, it is imperative to know the connector type (LC, SC, ST…), fiber mode (multi-/single mode), fiber count (simplex/duplex), and length. If you are unsure about these options, we are here to help you pick the best fiber for your application.

Optical Transceivers




SFP Duplex Transceiver
We stock high quality optical transceivers from only the best manufacturers. 
Our optical engineers will be glad to help you pick the correct model for your applications.  

• Single mode or multimode in LC or SC interface
• Duplex or bi-directional
• CWDM compatible
• Small Form Pluggable (SFP) and Small Form Factor (SFF)
• 2.125G, 4.25G, 10G
• 0~70°C
• -40~85°C

Fibers and Accessories



MDR-SDR Converter

MDR-SDR Converter  

Compact 26-pin mini-Camera Link SDR plug to standard Camera Link MDR
receptacle with precision 3D printed shells in up and down angles.






Adobe PDFSpecifications

Breakout Fiber Cable
Product Number: LC-LC-M-B6-xx (Multimode)

LC to LC multimode 6 strand break out fiber. Fan-out length 0.5 meter.  

Part Number ———— Length*
LC-LC-M-B6-050 ——– 50 meters
LC-LC-M-B6-100 ——– 100 meters

Product Number: LC-LC-S-B6-xx (Singlemode)

LC to LC singlemode 6 strand break out fiber. Fan-out length 0.5 meter.

Part Number ———— Length*
LC-LC-S-B6-050 ——— 50 meters
LC-LC-S-B6-100 ——— 100 meters

Adobe PDFSpecifications

*Multiple lengths offered. Contact us for availability.


Ruggedized Fiber Cable
(SC-SC Simplex Shown)
Ruggedized Optical Fiber Cables

LC to LC duplex, 3.0 mm jacket, ruggedized connector grade. We also offer
SC connectors, simplex and custom lengths.

Product Number:
LC-LC-M-R3-xxxx (multimode)
LC-LC-S-R3-xxxx (single mode)

Product NumberDescription
LC-LC-M-R3-100D – Multimode duplex fiber, 100 meters
SC-SC-M-R3-100S – Multimode simplex fiber, 100 meters
LC-LC-S-R3-100D — Single mode duplex fiber, 100 meters
SC-SC-S-R3-100S — Single mode simplex fiber, 100 meters


LC/LC Duplex Fiber Cable Multimode
Optical Fiber Cables – Multimode LC/LC Duplex  

LC to LC duplex multimode fiber, 62.5/125 µm or 50/125 µm, 1.8 mm jacket, riser
grade. Custom lengths available up to 250 meters.

Product Number: LC-LC-M-D-xxxM

Product Number
Description
LC-LC-M-D-10M
—-10 meters
LC-LC-M-D-15M
—-15 meters
LC-LC-M-D-25M
—- 25 meters
LC-LC-M-D-30M
—- 30 meters
LC-LC-M-D-50M
—- 50 meters
LC-LC-M-D-100M
— 100 meters


LC/LC Single Mode Duplex
Optical Fiber Cables – Singlemode Duplex  

LC to LC single mode duplex fiber cable, 9/125 µm, 2.0 mm jacket, riser grade.

Product Number: LC-LC-S-D-xxxM

Product Number Description
LC-LC-S-D-10M —– 10 meters
LC-LC-S-D-30M —– 30 meters
LC-LC-S-D-35M —– 35 meters
LC-LC-S-D-100M — 100 meters
LC-LC-S-D-200M — 200 meters


LC/LC Simplex Multimode
Optical Fiber Cables – Multimode Simplex  

Multimode simplex fiber cable, 62.5/125 µm, 1.8 mm jacket, standard
connectors, riser grade. Rugged version available.

Product Number:
LC-LC-M-S-xxxx (LC/LC)
SC-SC-M-S-xxxx (SC/SC)
LC-SC-M-S-xxxx (LC/SC)

Product NumberDescription
LC-LC-M-S-10M —- LC/LC connectors, 10 meters
LC-LC-M-S-15M —- LC/LC connectors, 15 meters
LC-LC-M-S-30M —- LC/LC connectors, 30 meters
LC-LC-M-S-50M —- LC/LC connectors, 50 meters
SC-SC-M-S-10M —- SC/SC connectors, OM2, 10 meters
SC-SC-M-S-30M —- SC/SC connectors, OM2, 30 meters
LC-SC-M-S-1M —— LC/SC connectors, 1 meter



SC/SC Simplex Single Mode
Optical Fiber Cables – Single Mode Simplex  

Single Mode simplex fiber cable, 9/125 µm, 1.8 mm jacket, standard
connector, riser grade. Rugged version available.

Product Number:
LC-LC-S-S-xxxx (LC/LC connectors)
SC-SC-S-S-xxxx (SC/SC connectors)
LC-SC-S-S-xxxx (LC/SC connectors)

Product NumberDescription
LC-LC-S-S-10M —— LC/LC connectors, 10 meters
LC-LC-S-S-20M —— LC/LC connectors, 20 meters
LC-LC-S-S-30M —— LC/LC connectors, 30 meters
LC-LC-S-S-50M —— LC/LC connectors, 50 meters
SC-SC-S-S-10M —— SC/SC connectors, 10 meters
LC-SC-S-S-3M ——– LC/SC connectors, 3 meters


Fiber Adapter
 Fiber Adapter

Fiber adapters are an easy way to connect two fiber optic cables.
The image shown here is for an LC duplex multimode cable.
Contact us for SC, ST, FC, single mode, and simplex type, plastic or zinc adapters at
info@phrontier-tech.com.